SMALL GROUPS

We were made for relationships. The early Church is full of examples that show the value, importance, and beauty of community. 

Covenant Relationships are a core value of Trinity Church. Small groups make it possible to connect with one another to study God’s Word and grow in our relationship with Christ. As you connect with others, you will be able to see new facets of Christ’s glory, and live in the fullness of who God has called you to be. 

Find your place.

EQUIP GROUPS

These small groups are centered around study of the Scriptures and growing in knowledge of the Word.

LIFE GROUPS

These groups focus mainly on shared interests to cultivate covenant relationships within our church body.
1-12-2020-13

PRAYER GROUPS

These are part of ongoing 24 hour prayer groups to join with one another in intercession.

LEAD A GROUP

You don’t need to have it all together to lead a Small Group—you just have to be willing to let God use you.

To host a group, you simply choose a topic that interests you and select a time and location to meet with others to share it. We believe God uses Small Groups to change people’s lives, and as a Small Group leader, you get to participate in that.

EQUIP GROUPS

Elizabeth click

Youth: 6th Grade

Every other SUNDAY 6pm

Ashlyn Harwell

Youth: 7th Grade

Every other SUNDAY 6pm

Josh & Natalie howard

Youth: 8th Grade

Every other SUNDAY 6pm

joy Alayande

Youth: Freshman

Every other SUNDAY 6pm

Taylor during

Youth: Sophomores

Every other SUNDAY 6pm

Eric aranda

Youth: Juniors

Every other SUNDAY 6pm

Peyton phelps & jaci herrera

Youth: Seniors

Every other SUNDAY 6pm

John Montgomery

33 Series: A Man And His Design

Wednesday

William Bittock

33 Series: Authentic Manhood Volume 2

Wednesday

Scott Voss

Galatians

Wednesday

Tracy Height

A Ready Defense

THURSDAY

kat smith

Young Adults: Ladies 25-30

every other FRIDAY 7pm

Laura Allred

Young Adults: Married Couples

every other WEDNESDAY 7pm

Cole Miller

Young Adults: Men's Bible Study

thursday 7pm

oyinade jeje

Becoming Compassionate

friday 4pm

Suzanne wulff

Ladies Bible Study

TUESDAY

Rick & Janenene Glover

Bryan latimer

The 33 Series (Mens Group)

every other Saturday 8am

John Michael barajas

Young, Married and On Fire

sunday 11am

laurantius mccill

Bible Study

sunday 5pm

Roberto Garcia

TLC - Adult Bible Study

wednesday 7pm

Peter de Jesus

TLC Spanish Bible Study

monday 6:30pm

edna palacios

TLC - Hospitality Group

sunday

Steve Boyer

TLC Bible Study & Discipleship

sunday 9am

travis moran

Equip Bible Study

sunday 11am

bobby Stovall

Transformation Through Renewed Mind

Wednesday 7pm

maddie Meyer

Young Adults: Ladies 18-24

friday 7pm

travis moran

Biblical Implications of Current Events

sunday 11am

LIFE GROUPS

Macey McMillian

Young Adults: Dating Couples

Bi-weekly 8pm

Gabe Sauceda

Barbecue/Cooking

sunday

Niya Cotton

HIIT (Tabat) Workout Group

friday

Scott Voss

Golf Group

TBD

Michelle Trombley

Women's Walking Group

WEDNESDAY & SUNDAY

Jessica Johnson

Johnson Home Group

sunday

Kaylee creamer

Mom's Group

every other sunday 4:30pm

Rebecca hendrick

Health & Fitness

saturday 10am

giuliana Hernandez

Single Mom's Walking Group

saturday 10am

STACY FULTON/ALEX THOMAS

Trinity Creatives

TBD

John Michael barajas

Bullets and Brunch

saturday

tj henley

Fired Up!

Tuesday 7pm

Fernando sosa

I'm A Grandparent - Now What?

thursday 7pm

josue reyes

Workout and Bible Study

wednesday 6pm

Brenda Thompson-Haney

Trinity Christian School Mom's Prayer Group

Sunday 8pm

josue reyes

Workout and Bible Study

wednesday 6pm

PRAYER GROUPS

Crystal Peaks

FRIDAY 7pm

Janet Veracruz

SUNDAY 9am

Lynda & Miguel Landeros

thursday 7:30pm

Shirley Montgomery

monday 7pm

Joyce Polk

monday 6pm

Yury Garcia

monday 1pm

Tess Deleon

wednesday 5am

Sabrina Rodriguez

Tuesday 9am

Maria Vilallpando

Thursday 4am

Margaret Mary Orjih

thursday 8pm

Doris McCants

friday 10am

Valsa George

thursday 8:30am

Rebecca Isaak

friday 8:30am

Linda Hale

sunday 7pm

Suzanne Weathers

sunday 6pm

Teresa Howe

Saturday 10am

Kat Smith

sunday 6pm

Forest & Jessica Johnson

friday 7am

April Barker

friday 5pm

Sue Mainord

wednesday 6pm

Monica Vaesa

sunday 8pm